Bus Timings

Tanuku Bus Time Table

Contact Number : 222200 (08819) Toll Free : 1800 200 4599

Amalapuram
04.00 05.15 06.30 06.45 07.30 08.30 09.15 10.00
10.15 10.35 10.35 12.15 13.15 14.15 14.45 15.15
15.30 16.15 17.15 17.30 18.15 19.15 19.30 20.15
20.45 21.45 22.45 23.00 23.15 00.15 01.45 02.25
03.15
Kakinada
00.30 01.00 01.15 01.45 02.00 02.15 02.30 03.00
03.00 03.45 04.00 04.45 05.00 05.30 06.00 06.30
06.45 07.00 08.00 08.30 09.00 10.00 10.30 11.00
11.30 12.00 12.30 13.00 13.30 14.30 15.00 15.15
15.45 16.20 16.30 17.00 17.30 17.45 18.00 18.30
19.00 19.40 20.00 20.30 21.00 21.30 22.00 23.00
Tanuku To Vijayawada
04.45 05.15 05.45 06.45 07.15 07.45 08.15 08.45
09.15 09.45 10.15 10.45 11.15 11.45 12.15 12.45
13.45 14.15 14.45 15.15 15.45 16.15 16.45 17.15
17.45 18.45 19.15 19.45
Mini Bypass For Every 45 minutes
Bypass For Every 15 minutes
Guntur Deluxe
00.30 02.30 07.45 08.00 08.45 10.45 12.45 14.30
15.30 17.15 19.15 22.45 23.30
Hyderabad buses
Ravulapalem Samshabad S/L 10.00
Ravulapalem Samshabad S/L 12.00
Amalapuram Medak S/L 18.30
Kakinada BBNS S/L 19.15
Amalapuram BHEL S/L 19.45
Amalapuram Nagaram ECIL S/L 20.15
Tanuku BHEL S/L 20.45
Amalapuram Jeedimetla S/L 21.15
Kakinada Jeedimetla S/L 21.15
Amalapuram Samshabad Indra A/C 21.30
Amalapuram BHEL S/L 21.45
Amalapuram BHEL S/L 22.15
Kakinada BHEL Indra A/C 22.15
Amalapuram Nagaram ECIL S/L 22.45
Kakinada Nagaram ECIL S/L 23.15
Bangalore
Kakinada Bangalore Garuda A/C 16.15 19.15
Tirupathi
Narsapuram Tirupathi S/L 11.45
Amalapuram Tirupathi S/L 15.30
Kakinada Tirupathi S/L 18.30
Ongole
Tanuku Ongole S/L 10.15
Kakinada Ongole S/L 12.00
Kakinada Ongole S/L 23.55
Mantralayam, Kurnool, Sri Sailam, Sindharnuru, Gangavathi
Kakinada Mantralayam Deluxe 09.15
Amalapuram Mantralayam S/L 18.30
Tuni Sri Sailam Deluxe 19.30
Kakinada Kurnool S/L 20.00
Tanuku Sindhanuru S/L 09.00
Draksharamam Gangavathi Deluxe 12.30
Kakinada Chirala Deluxe 22.45
Kakinada Tenali Deluxe 08.30 16.00 02.00
Kakinada Machilipatnam Deluxe 15.30
Vizag Deluxe 09.00 21.00
Badrachalam To Rajolu 03.10
Gangavathi to Draksharamam 06.00
Eluru
Limited Halt
Service
04.40 05.30 06.00 06.40 07.20 8.00
08.40 09.20 10.00 10.40 11.20 12.00
12.40 13.20 14.00 14.40 15.20 16.00
16.40 17.20 18.00 20.00
Eluru PalleVelugu For Every 10 mins, From morning 05.00 to 20.20
Tanuku to Ravulapalem
06.10 06.55 07.20 To 22.00
For every 20 mins Ravulapalem Passenger
Samshabad to Ravulapalem : S/L 15.00, 19.30
Rajahmundry
 Via Undrajavaram
04.45 05.45 07.45 08.45 09.45 12.15 13.15 14.15
16.15 17.15 18.15 21.00
Via Peravali
04.30 to 20.00 For every 30 minutes
Narasapuram
Tirupathi to Narsapuram : S/L : 02.00
Via Peravali 04.30 to 19.30 For every 30 minutes
Palakollu 04.30 to 21.15 For every 30 minutes
Bhimavaram
Via Kanchumarru 05.20 07.20 09.20 11.20 13.40 15.40
17.40
Via Eduru 04.40 06.40 08.00 08.40 10.40 12.20
13.00 15.00 16.20 19.00
Via Unikili 06.00 10.00 14.20 17.00
Doddipatla 05.45 15.45
Chintappali 07.40 17.30
Meenavalluru 08.30 17.30
Aswarao Peta 06.00 08.50 13.50
Attili
Via Varigedu 06.00 08.30
Via Ramachandra puram 10.00 14.15 17.00 19.30
Ganapavaram 06.00 14.00 18.20(Chilkampadu Laku)
Pasalapudi 07.20 17.30
Achanta 06.30
Malleswaram 06.45 17.10
Velivennu 17.30
Kakileru 05.45 16.45
Kommuchikkala 07.00 16.30
Kamalapuram 05.45 16.00
Jangareddygudem Via Dwaraka Thirumala 06.40