Train Timings

RAILWAY TIMETABLE FROM TANUKU TOWARDS NIDADAVOLU

Train NNumber Train Name From / Destination Time
57264 Passenger Machilipatnam – Vishaka 01:22
17016 Vishaka Secunderabad -Bhuvaneswar 02:02
57263 Passenger Narsapuram – Nidadavolu 06:14
17209 Seshadri Bangalore – Kakinada Town 06:27
17643 Sarkar Chennai Egmore – Kakinada Port 06:56
77237 Passenger Bhimavaram -Rajahmundry 08:30
17250 Lok Tilak Mumbai – VishakaMon, Fri 10:56
17241 Simhadri Narasapuram -Vishaka 11:39
57259 Passenger Bhimavaram -Rajahmundry 15:38
77239 Passenger Bhimavaram -Nidadavolu 16:45
77243 Passenger Bhimavaram -Nidadavolu 18:45
77241 Passenger Narasapuram -Rajahmundry 21:42
17480 Express Tirupathi – Puri except thu, tue 22:22
17482 Express Tirupathi -Bilaspur 22:22

RAILWAY TIMETABLE FROM TANUKU TOWARDS BHIMAVARAM

Train No Train Name From / To Time
57230 Fast Passenger Vishaka – Narsapuram, Machilipatnam 01:57
17479 Express Puri – Tirupathi except Web, Sun 04:22
17481 Express Bilaspur – Tirupathi 04:22
77242 Passenger Rajhamundry  Bhimavaram 05:43
57262 Passenger Nidadavolu – Bhimavaram 07:57
57260 Passenger Rajhamundry  Narasapuram 09:19
12749 Lokmanya Tilak Narasapuram – Mumbai sat 12:19
17242 Simhadri Vishaka – Narsapuram 12:57
77238 Passenger Rajahmundry – Bhimavaram 13:32
17644 Sarkar Kakinada Port – Chennai Egmore 16:58
77240 Passenger Nidadavolu – Bhimavaram 18:52
17210 Seshadri Kakinada Town – Bangalore 19:32
17015 Vishaka Bhuvaneswar – Secunderabad 20:58
77244 Passenger Nidadavolu – Bhimavaram 22:09